Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Light Fabricated Height Gauges Replacement & Modification 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Replacement And Modification Of Existing 18 Nos. Light Fabricated Height Gauges (Nn 195,196,197,198,199,201,202,203,204,205,206,210,212 & 217) And Related Interconnections Between Various Departments As Part Of The Railway Electrification Work Under Group 256. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 1,08,600 Interested Bidders Should Meticulously Review The Tender Documents For Complete Details And Specifications. Bids Must Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Guidelines And Adhere To The Prescribed Quality And Timeline Standards. Keywords: Light Fabricated Height Gauges, Railway Electrification, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Bid Submission, Electrical Equipment, Government Procurement, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Guwahati Division, N.F. Railway
Particulars Details
Title
Replacement &Amp Modification Of Existing 18 Nos. Light Fabricated Height Gauges (Nn 195,196,197,198,199,201,202,203,204,205,206,210,212 &Amp 217) Between Ddni Dpra, Nn 227 Between Dpra Snca, Nn 262 Between Cgon Mrza, Nn 267 &Amp 269 Between Mrza Aza Section Of Rangiya Division Of N.F. Railway In Connection With The Railway Electrification Work Of Group 256
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 74798680
Reference
Number
RE-NJP-TENDER-ENGG-WT-292
Tender Fee 0
EMD 1.09 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Guwahati
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74798680/viewNitPdf_4549495.pdf

Start Date April 25, 2024 00:48
End Date
Expired 18/05/2024

Expired 841 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.