Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Decorative Wire Rope Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3774368 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 20:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AGNIG ENTERPRISES
328500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGNIG ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : DECORATIVE WIRE ROPE LIGHT Title : DECORATIVE WIRE ROPE LIGHT | 16-08-2023 21:29:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | APURV ENTERPRISES | Make : CROMPTON Model : CROMPTON ROPE LIGHT TRI COLOR Title : CROMPTON ROPE LIGHT TRI COLOR | 17-08-2023 11:01:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHARAT ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : DECORATIVE WIRE ROPE LIGHT Title : DECORATIVE WIRE ROPE LIGHT | 12-08-2023 18:42:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | REHAN CONSTRUCTION | Make : NA Model : DECORATIVE WIRE ROPE LIGHT Title : DECORATIVE WIRE ROPE LIGHT | 16-08-2023 21:19:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGNIG ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DECORATIVE WIRE ROPE LIGHT | 328500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | REHAN CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : DECORATIVE WIRE ROPE LIGHT | 382500.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DECORATIVE WIRE ROPE LIGHT | NA | DECORATIVE WIRE ROPE LIGHT | 900 | ₹ 328500.000 |
Providing and fixing decorative electric poles and development work in the park near 10th main 14th cross, siddaveerappa layout, davanagere city.
Providing and fixing decorative electric poles and development work in the park near 10th main 14th cross, siddaveerappa layout, davanagere city.
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreRepair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Repair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreof your Industry type