Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏫 Procurement Opportunity: Annual Maintenance Contract For Air Conditioning Units 🌡️🛠️ Jamia Millia Islamia, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For A Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) For The Air Conditioning Units Installed At The S. Ramanujan Block (Basic Science). The Contract Will Cover The Maintenance Of These Units To Ensure Their Optimal Performance And Longevity. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 11/05/2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 29,300 Interested Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Maintaining Hvac Systems Within Educational Institutions. Proposals Must Include Detailed Maintenance Plans, Pricing, And Service Level Agreements. Keywords: Annual Maintenance Contract, Air Conditioning Units, Jamia Millia Islamia, Hvac Maintenance, Government Tender, Camc, Maintenance Services, Education Sector| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Air Conditioning Units Installed At S. Ramanujan Block (Basic Science) At Jamia Millia Islamia
|
| Description |
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Air Conditioning Units Installed At S. Ramanujan Block (Basic Science) At Jamia Millia Islamia
|
| Organisation | Jamia Millia Islamia | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_JMI_805767_1 |
|
Reference Number |
JMI/BD/E-NIT/No.11/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 29300 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | MMA Jauhar Marg, Jamia Nagar, New Delhi-25 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=846927 |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract of air conditioning units installed in dr. zakir hussain old library building at jamia millia islamia
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract of air conditioning units installed in dr. zakir hussain old library building at jamia millia islamia
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract of air conditioning units installed in dr. zakir husain old library building at jamia millia islamia
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract of air conditioning units installed in dr. zakir husain old library building at jamia millia islamia
Read moreMiscellaneous repairing work at jamia community centre, jamia millia islamia.
Miscellaneous repairing work at jamia community centre, jamia millia islamia.
Read moreConstruction of boundary wall at jamia land, jamia millia islamia.
Construction of boundary wall at jamia land, jamia millia islamia.
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract (amc) of 02 nos. 13 passenger lifts installed at university polytechnic building, jamia millia islamia.
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract (amc) of 02 nos. 13 passenger lifts installed at university polytechnic building, jamia millia islamia.
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract of samsung make dvm units vrv air conditioning 40 h.p., inverter ductable 7.5 h.p. and inverter cassette 3.0 h.p. air conditioning system installed at v.c. office at jamia millia islamia
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract of samsung make dvm units vrv air conditioning 40 h.p., inverter ductable 7.5 h.p. and inverter cassette 3.0 h.p. air conditioning system installed at v.c. office at jamia millia islamia
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract of samsung make dvm units vrv air conditioning 40 h.p., inverter ductable 7.5 h.p. and inverter cassette 3.0 h.p. air conditioning system installed at v.c. office at jamia millia islamia
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract of samsung make dvm units vrv air conditioning 40 h.p., inverter ductable 7.5 h.p. and inverter cassette 3.0 h.p. air conditioning system installed at v.c. office at jamia millia islamia
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract of samsung make dvm units vrv air conditioning 40 h.p., inverter ductable 7.5 h.p. and inverter cassette 3.0 h.p. air conditioning system installed at v.c. office at jamia millia islamia
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract of samsung make dvm units vrv air conditioning 40 h.p., inverter ductable 7.5 h.p. and inverter cassette 3.0 h.p. air conditioning system installed at v.c. office at jamia millia islamia
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract for air conditioning units includes tower type, cassette type, ductable type, package type split a.c. unit and treated fresh air units etc. installed at various sites at jamia millia islamia
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract for air conditioning units includes tower type, cassette type, ductable type, package type split a.c. unit and treated fresh air units etc. installed at various sites at jamia millia islamia
Read moreConstruction of washroom adjacent to headmistress office jamia middle school, jamia millia islamia
Construction of washroom adjacent to headmistress office jamia middle school, jamia millia islamia
Read moreof your Industry type