Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Stainless Steel Seamless Pipes, Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes, Seamless Pipe Fittings, Flanges Assemb
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5560845
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 30, 2024 14:41
End Date
Expired 11/11/2024

Expired 661 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kundan Kumar Dubey
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADVANCE FORGING Make : ADVANCE FORGING Model : STAINLESS STEEL SEAMLESS PIPES, CARBON STEEL SEAML Title : STAINLESS STEEL SEAMLESS PIPES, CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPES, SEAMLESS PIPE FITTINGS, FLANGES ASSEMBL 06-11-2024 15:30:40 MII MSE Qualified
2 BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE Make : INDIAN Model : NA Title : STAINLESS STEEL SEAMLESS PIPES, CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPES, SEAMLESS PIPE FITTINGS, FLANGES ASSEMBL 11-11-2024 12:07:28 MII MSE Qualified
3 MAHALAXMI INTERNATIONAL Make : NA Model : OTHERS Title : STAINLESS STEEL SEAMLESS PIPES, CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPES, SEAMLESS PIPE FITTINGS, FLANGES ASSEMBL 11-11-2024 12:30:55 MII Qualified
4 MECHANICAL CONSTRUCTORS Make : MEC Model : MEC Title : STAINLESS STEEL SEAMLESS PIPES, CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPES, SEAMLESS PIPE FITTINGS, FLANGES ASSEMBL 07-11-2024 15:53:54 MII MSE Qualified
5 SAILESH METAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : SMC-FITT-001 Title : STAINLESS STEEL SEAMLESS PIPES, CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPES, SEAMLESS PIPE FITTINGS, FLANGES ASSEMBL 11-11-2024 12:35:25 MII Qualified