Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Smoke Sensor Repair,Hooter Siren Repair,Manual Call Point Repair,Fire Alarm Panel Repair,Installati
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4030226 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 01, 2023 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2023
Expired 1058 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cortex Technologies | - | 14-10-2023 01:48:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DASHMESH ENTERPRISES | - | 13-10-2023 20:55:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | EKAM ENTERPRISES | - | 13-10-2023 22:04:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ELITE PRODUCTS | - | 13-10-2023 19:57:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | FAIRDEAL SERVICES | - | 13-10-2023 17:02:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NS TRADERS | - | 13-10-2023 22:18:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PRIME TECHNOLOGY | - | 13-10-2023 17:31:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DASHMESH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Smoke Sensor Repair,Hooter Siren Repair,Manual Call Point Repair,Fire Alarm Panel Repair,Installati | 49230.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EKAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Smoke Sensor Repair,Hooter Siren Repair,Manual Call Point Repair,Fire Alarm Panel Repair,Installati | 49640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NS TRADERS | Item Categories : Smoke Sensor Repair,Hooter Siren Repair,Manual Call Point Repair,Fire Alarm Panel Repair,Installati | 49810.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FAIRDEAL SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Smoke Sensor Repair,Hooter Siren Repair,Manual Call Point Repair,Fire Alarm Panel Repair,Installati | 161140.00 | L4 |