Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alminum Wire 10 Mm,Wire Copper 1.5 Mm,Gang Box 15 Amp,Switch 5 Amp,Socket 15 Amp,Switch 15 Amp,Sock
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3745140 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 21:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1122 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HIGH MOTIVATORS AND ACHIEVERS SKILLS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
4587
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Roopali Slathia
Department:
Higher Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Government College For Women Gandhi Nagar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIGH MOTIVATORS AND ACHIEVERS SKILLS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-08-2023 15:09:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DANISH GUPTA | - | 05-08-2023 14:10:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIV SHAKTI TRADERS | - | 06-08-2023 19:05:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIGH MOTIVATORS AND ACHIEVERS SKILLS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : ALMINUM WIRE 10 MM,WIRE COPPER 1.5 MM,GANG BOX 15 AMP,SWITCH 5 AMP,SOCKET 15 AMP,switch 15 amp,sock | 4587.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIV SHAKTI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALMINUM WIRE 10 MM,WIRE COPPER 1.5 MM,GANG BOX 15 AMP,SWITCH 5 AMP,SOCKET 15 AMP,switch 15 amp,sock | 4620.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S DANISH GUPTA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALMINUM WIRE 10 MM,WIRE COPPER 1.5 MM,GANG BOX 15 AMP,SWITCH 5 AMP,SOCKET 15 AMP,switch 15 amp,sock | 15910.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| switch 15 amp | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 345.000 |
| ALMINUM WIRE 10 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1310.000 |
| socket 5 amp | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 185.000 |
| WIRE COPPER 1.5 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1690.000 |
| gatti 6 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49.000 |
| GANG BOX 15 AMP | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 295.000 |
| chinese screw | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 69.000 |
| SWITCH 5 AMP | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 105.000 |
| tape | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 120.000 |
| SOCKET 15 AMP | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 370.000 |
| clamp 6 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49.000 |