Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Austenitic Alloy Steel Bar, Spec Hw10784 Rev: 03, Dia 16 Mm,Austenitic Alloy Steel Bar, Spec Hw1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5056673 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 17, 2024 14:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Praveen Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : X40MNCRN19K ALLOY STEEL BAR Model : X40MNCRN19K ALLOY STEEL BAR Title : X40MNCRN19K ALLOY STEEL BAR | 09-07-2024 11:02:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | STAR WIRE (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : Star Wire Model : SWIL-STEEL ROUND BAR/RODS Title : STEEL ROUND BARS /RODS AS PER SPECIFICATION | 11-07-2024 17:32:44 | N/A | Evaluated |