Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
The Work Of Carriage Of 40 Mva Transformer From 220 Kv Sub Station Chandausi To 132 Kv Asmouli Dismantling And Shifting Of 20 Mva And Erection Of 40 Mva Against Increasing Capacity At 132 Kv Sub Station Asmouli Under Etd Sambhal
|
| Description |
The Work Of Carriage Of 40 Mva Transformer From 220 Kv Sub Station Chandausi To 132 Kv Asmouli Dismantling And Shifting Of 20 Mva And Erection Of 40 Mva Against Increasing Capacity At 132 Kv Sub Station Asmouli Under Etd Sambhal
|
| Organisation | Government of Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Id | 2023_UPTCL_857769_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E-T-34/ETCM/2023-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 5500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | MORADABAD |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1009 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreThe work of carriage of 40 mva transformer from 220 kv sub-station chandausi to 132 kv sub-station asmouli, dismantling and shifting of 20 mva transformer and erection of 40 mva transformer against increasing capacity at 132 kv sub-station asmouli un
The work of carriage of 40 mva transformer from 220 kv sub-station chandausi to 132 kv sub-station asmouli, dismantling and shifting of 20 mva transformer and erection of 40 mva transformer against increasing capacity at 132 kv sub-station asmouli
Read moreThe work of replacement of 40 mva transformer with erection of new 63 mva transformer against increasing capacity at 132 kv sub station sambhal under electricity transmission division sambhal
The work of replacement of 40 mva transformer with erection of new 63 mva transformer against increasing capacity at 132 kv sub station sambhal under electricity transmission division sambhal
Read moreTransportation installation and commissioning of 40 mva transformer for increasing capacity of 132 kv sub station iglas
Transportation installation and commissioning of 40 mva transformer for increasing capacity of 132 kv sub station iglas
Read moreTransportation installation and commissioning of 40 mva 132 33 kv transformer for increasing capacity of 220 132 kv sub station atrauli aligarh
Transportation installation and commissioning of 40 mva 132 33 kv transformer for increasing capacity of 220 132 kv sub station atrauli aligarh
Read moreof your Industry type