Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Vrf System Air Conditioners
Description
Organisation OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4452523
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 09, 2024 18:54
End Date
Expired 30/01/2024

Expired 951 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SAGAR TRADERS

Contract Value

1877786

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Bandana Borah
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Oil India Limited
Organisation: Oil India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S SAGAR TRADERS Make : LG Model : JRUN220LTE5 Title : LG Multi V - VRF Air conditioning System 29-01-2024 13:29:31 N/A Qualified
2 SARKAR TRADING CORPORATION Make : Hitachi Model : RAS-22HNBCM1 Title : HITACHI VRF SYSTEM 30-01-2024 10:54:29 N/A Qualified
3 VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : L.G. Model : 44HP VRF SYSTEM AIR CONDITIONER Title : L. G. 44HP VRF SYSTEM AIR CONDITIONER 30-01-2024 12:56:51 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SAGAR TRADERS Item Categories : VRF SYSTEM AIR-CONDITIONERS 1877786.00 L1
2 SARKAR TRADING CORPORATION Item Categories : VRF SYSTEM AIR-CONDITIONERS 2100000.00 L2
3 VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : VRF SYSTEM AIR-CONDITIONERS 3265000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LG Multi V - VRF Air conditioning System LG JRUN220LTE5 1 ₹ 1877786.000