Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Conditioner,Desktop,Printer,Ssd,Ram Ddr3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3788080 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 00:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R K ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
375240
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Handoo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Delhi University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANSHIKA COMPUTER AND AUTOMATION | - | 14-08-2023 16:29:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | D.S COMPUTER | - | 14-08-2023 15:00:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Directrix Technology LLP | - | 14-08-2023 14:17:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAI SALES CORPORATION | - | 14-08-2023 18:56:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | R K ENTERPRISES | - | 10-08-2023 11:37:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R K ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Conditioner,Desktop,Printer,SSD,RAM-DDR3 | 375240.00 | L1 |
| 2 | D.S COMPUTER (MII) | Item Categories : Air Conditioner,Desktop,Printer,SSD,RAM-DDR3 | 405600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANSHIKA COMPUTER AND AUTOMATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Air Conditioner,Desktop,Printer,SSD,RAM-DDR3 | 428800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Directrix Technology LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Conditioner,Desktop,Printer,SSD,RAM-DDR3 | 499999.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air Conditioner | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 127500.000 |
| Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 223500.000 |
| Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| SSD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5580.000 |
| RAM-DDR3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1060.000 |