Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel Bucket (V2) As Per Is 4768:2022,Big Stainless Steel And Iron Utensils,Big Stainless
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5309204 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 03:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2024
Expired 731 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Origin Enterprises
Contract Value
99950
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jagnnath Mahadevrao Bhagewar
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Amravati District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARCH INFOTECH | Make : NA Model : SHREEJEE | 06-09-2024 19:54:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT BHOOMI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : STEEL BUCKET (RAC08) | 09-09-2024 16:47:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Origin Enterprises | Make : NA Model : SHREEJEE | 06-09-2024 19:26:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI SAI SERVICES | Make : NA Model : SHREEJEE | 06-09-2024 19:49:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Origin Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Bucket (V2) as per IS 4768:2022,BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS,BIG STAINLESS | 99950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI SAI SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Bucket (V2) as per IS 4768:2022,BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS,BIG STAINLESS | 114999.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARCH INFOTECH | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Bucket (V2) as per IS 4768:2022,BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS,BIG STAINLESS | 124092.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Stainless Steel Patila BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS, Capacity 70 liter | NA | UNBRANDED | 3 | ₹ 10668.000 |
| Unbranded Stainless Steel Patila BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS, Capacity 30 liter | NA | Unbranded Stainless Steel Patila 30 Ltr | 2 | ₹ 4320.000 |
| Unbranded Iron Kadhai 200 Litre | NA | IRON KADHAI 200L | 1 | ₹ 4660.000 |
| Unbranded pona ss (cqa specification) Length 410 mm | NA | 6521368 | 8 | ₹ 5728.000 |
| Unbranded spoon serving ss to cqa specification, Length 279 mm | NA | KARAN 4009 | 4 | ₹ 1984.000 |
| Unbranded 425 mm (Length) ss Spoon | NA | spoon ss and chamcha ss | 5 | ₹ 2430.000 |
| Unbranded 425 mm (Length) ss Spoon | NA | SPOON (PALTA) | 4 | ₹ 2184.000 |
| Unbranded Stainless Steel Bucket of 18 SS 304 as per IS 5522 | NA | SHREEJEE | 6 | ₹ 17448.000 |
| Unbranded Stainless Steel Jugs (CQA(GS)/SS/517(b)) | NA | STEEL JUG | 8 | ₹ 5968.000 |
| Unbranded Stainless Steel Tapela, Warranty 1 year | NA | TAPELA ANAND | 40 | ₹ 39600.000 |
| Unbranded Aluminium Tapela, Warranty 1 year | NA | SBS10000111 | 5 | ₹ 4960.000 |