Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Absolute Rotary Encoder Ocd S101 G 1416 S10 S Prl Supply Voltage 4.5 30 V Dc, Make: Posital Fraba
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3868184 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 18:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES | Make : NA Model : MODEL : OCD-S101G-1416-S10S-PRL, Title : ABSOLUTE ROTARY ENCODER MODEL: OCD-S101G-1416-S10S-PRL, | 21-09-2023 14:18:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Namokar Enterprises | Make : POSITAL-FRABA Model : OCD-S101G-1416-S10S-PRL Title : POSITAL FRABA | 01-09-2023 15:02:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Texcel Marketing Corporation | Make : SI_ACCS Model : 6FX2001-5SS24 Title : ABSOLUTE VALUE ENCODER | 20-09-2023 12:07:19 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : POSITAL ABSOLUTE ENCODER Title : POSITAL ABSOLUTE ENCODER | 22-09-2023 17:21:56 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES | Item Categories : ABSOLUTE ROTARY ENCODER OCD-S101G-1416-S10S-PRL SUPPLY VOLTAGE 4.5-30V DC, MAKE: POSITAL FRABA | 370800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ABSOLUTE ROTARY ENCODER OCD-S101G-1416-S10S-PRL SUPPLY VOLTAGE 4.5-30V DC, MAKE: POSITAL FRABA | 379374.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Namokar Enterprises | Item Categories : ABSOLUTE ROTARY ENCODER OCD-S101G-1416-S10S-PRL SUPPLY VOLTAGE 4.5-30V DC, MAKE: POSITAL FRABA | 401940.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type