Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Drag Link,Axle Shaft Gear,Rpm Meter,Alternator 12 V 55 Amp,Assy Main Line Switch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5472467 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 05, 2024 00:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2024
Expired 681 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bareilly Defence Store | - | 21-10-2024 17:53:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | dashmesh enterprises | - | 21-10-2024 21:45:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S LUCKY AUTOMOBILES | - | 09-10-2024 13:46:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | National Enterprises | - | 11-10-2024 14:31:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bareilly Defence Store(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSY DRAG LINK,AXLE SHAFT GEAR,RPM METER,ALTERNATOR 12V 55AMP,ASSY MAIN LINE SWITCH | 27155.00 | L1 |
| 2 | dashmesh enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSY DRAG LINK,AXLE SHAFT GEAR,RPM METER,ALTERNATOR 12V 55AMP,ASSY MAIN LINE SWITCH | 29143.00 | L2 |