Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200127585 Annual Job Contract For Ahp Conveyor Maintenance At Ncps Dadri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4308822 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 08, 2023 00:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 994 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHASHI ENGINEERING COMPANY(PRO.SHIVRAJ GIRI)
4879331.35
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | abhilash construction company | 16-12-2023 15:56:20 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BVS ENGINEERING SERVICES | 16-12-2023 17:24:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HEMS CORPORATION | 16-12-2023 14:26:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | jagdambay enterprises | 16-12-2023 19:37:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SRD CONSTRUCTION CO. | 17-12-2023 14:47:36 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S VIDHU ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. | 17-12-2023 20:08:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | P N CONSTRUCTION | 18-12-2023 07:55:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | POWERTECH ASSOCIATES & CONSULTANTS | 10-12-2023 23:48:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PRATAP ENTERPRISES | 18-12-2023 08:59:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SANGAM MECHANICAL COMPANY | 16-12-2023 14:46:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHASHI ENGINEERING COMPANY(PRO.SHIVRAJ GIRI) | 11-12-2023 21:07:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | VIJAY FABRICATION | 17-12-2023 21:56:40 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHASHI ENGINEERING COMPANY(PRO.SHIVRAJ GIRI) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200127585 Annual job contract for AHP conveyor maintenance at NCPS Dadri | 4879331.35 | L1 |
| 2 | VIJAY FABRICATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200127585 Annual job contract for AHP conveyor maintenance at NCPS Dadri | 5065529.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HEMS CORPORATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200127585 Annual job contract for AHP conveyor maintenance at NCPS Dadri | 5230283.37 | L3 |
| 4 | jagdambay enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200127585 Annual job contract for AHP conveyor maintenance at NCPS Dadri | 5400001.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SANGAM MECHANICAL COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200127585 Annual job contract for AHP conveyor maintenance at NCPS Dadri | 5485820.00 | L5 |
| 6 | P N CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200127585 Annual job contract for AHP conveyor maintenance at NCPS Dadri | 5594834.12 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S SRD CONSTRUCTION CO.( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200127585 Annual job contract for AHP conveyor maintenance at NCPS Dadri | 5752265.65 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S VIDHU ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200127585 Annual job contract for AHP conveyor maintenance at NCPS Dadri | 5854256.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200127585 Annual job contract for AHP conveyor maintenance at NCPS Dadri | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4879331.350 |
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreAnnual job and manpower contract for efficiency testing at ncps dadri
Annual job and manpower contract for efficiency testing at ncps dadricoal for 03 july 2023 to 02 july 2024
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200139339 bienial maintenance contract for ahp unit 1 to 6 at ncps dadri
Read more
Procurement of spares for overflow pump cd 135 for ahp ncps dadri
Procurement of spares for overflow pump cd 135 for ahp ncps dadri
Read moreProcurement of spares for overflow pump cd 135 for ahp ncps dadri
Procurement of spares for overflow pump cd 135 for ahp ncps dadri
Read moreof your Industry type