Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Foot Ball,Foot Ball Net,Volley Ball,Volley Ball Net,Hand Ball,Hand Ball Net,Basket Ball Net
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4459416
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 09, 2024 23:49
End Date
Expired 19/01/2024

Expired 958 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALL SOLUTION TRADERS - 18-01-2024 19:19:31 N/A Qualified
2 FAIR ENTERPRISES - 16-01-2024 17:49:09 N/A Qualified
3 LOT INTERNATIONAL - 19-01-2024 17:33:25 MSE Disqualified
4 M/S HOPE ENTERPRISE - 16-01-2024 17:44:51 N/A Qualified
5 MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES - 11-01-2024 17:40:21 MSE Disqualified
6 PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-01-2024 14:50:53 MSE Disqualified
7 TARIQ AHMAD AHANGER - 16-01-2024 17:53:10 N/A Qualified
8 WOODINC SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-01-2024 10:58:28 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 WOODINC SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Foot Ball,Foot Ball Net,Volley Ball,Volley Ball Net,Hand Ball,Hand Ball Net,Basket Ball Net 28280.00 L1
2 M/S HOPE ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Foot Ball,Foot Ball Net,Volley Ball,Volley Ball Net,Hand Ball,Hand Ball Net,Basket Ball Net 33515.00 L2
3 FAIR ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Foot Ball,Foot Ball Net,Volley Ball,Volley Ball Net,Hand Ball,Hand Ball Net,Basket Ball Net 67636.00 L3
4 TARIQ AHMAD AHANGER Item Categories : Foot Ball,Foot Ball Net,Volley Ball,Volley Ball Net,Hand Ball,Hand Ball Net,Basket Ball Net 75250.00 L4
5 ALL SOLUTION TRADERS Item Categories : Foot Ball,Foot Ball Net,Volley Ball,Volley Ball Net,Hand Ball,Hand Ball Net,Basket Ball Net 87000.00 L5