Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Arrangement Of Basic Amenities For Polling Booths 🗳️ Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Proposals For The Arrangement Of Basic Amenities At Polling Booths For An Upcoming Election. 🗓️ The Submission Deadline Is Set For May 23, 2024, At 7:30 Pm. Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals That Address The Provision Of Essential Amenities To Ensure A Smooth And Efficient Voting Process. Keywords: Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Polling Booths, Basic Amenities, Election Support Services, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Arrangement Of Basic Amenities Or Support Facilities At Polling Booths Un
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4939681 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 00:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Custom bid for services - arrangement of basic amenities or assured minimum facilities at polling b
Read more
Custom bid for services - arrangement at polling booths located in 24 buildings and 39 booths for v
Read more
Civil work developing assured minimum facilities at polling booths and
Civil work developing assured minimum facilities at polling booths andvoter awareness programme at projects neighbour villages, stage i ofpvunl
Read moreProviding assured minimum facilities (amf) at different polling booths near mugma area
Providing assured minimum facilities (amf) at different polling booths near mugma area
Read moreProviding amf(assured minimum facilities) at different polling booths under barora area
Providing amf(assured minimum facilities) at different polling booths under barora area
Read moreProviding assured minimum facilities for various polling booths of ponda 21 a.c. bye poll. sh providing pandal for polling stations and voter assistance booths for polling station 1 to 22
Providing assured minimum facilities for various polling booths of ponda 21 a.c. bye poll. sh providing pandal for polling stations and voter assistance booths for polling station 1 to 22
Read moreProviding assured minimum facilities for various polling booths of ponda 21 a.c. bye poll. sh providing pandal for polling stations and voter assistance booths for polling station 23 to 45.
Providing assured minimum facilities for various polling booths of ponda 21 a.c. bye poll. sh providing pandal for polling stations and voter assistance booths for polling station 23 to 45.
Read moreProviding facilities for election booths and barricading for 31 nos polling booths of n.008, ambattur assembly constituency in division 79 zone 07
Providing facilities for election booths and barricading for 31 nos polling booths of n.008, ambattur assembly constituency in division 79 zone 07
Read moreProviding facilities for election booths and barricading for 34 nos polling booths of n.008, ambattur assembly constituency in division 83 zone 07
Providing facilities for election booths and barricading for 34 nos polling booths of n.008, ambattur assembly constituency in division 83 zone 07
Read moreProviding facilities for election booths and barricading for 32 nos polling booths of n.008, ambattur assembly constituency in division 82 zone 07
Providing facilities for election booths and barricading for 32 nos polling booths of n.008, ambattur assembly constituency in division 82 zone 07
Read moreof your Industry type