Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
080019 Bone Cutting & Drilling System Reamer Set With 8mm Fixed Head Flexible Reamer, Flexible Re
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4122650 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 12, 2023 02:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1015 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | Make : DINESH SCIENTIFIC Model : DS-BCDS-400 Title : BONE CUTTING & DRILLING SYSTEM REAMER SET | 21-11-2023 17:51:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MEENA HEALTH CARE | Make : UMA SURGICALS Model : Bone cutting & drilling system Reamer set with 8mm Title : Bone cutting & drilling system Reamer set with 8mm fixed head flexible reamer, flexible rea | 21-11-2023 18:18:57 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Nav Ganesha Sales Corporation | Make : Bonetech Medisys PVT LTD Model : Bone cutting & drilling system Reamer set Title : Bone cutting & drilling system Reamer set with 8mm fixed head flexible reamer, flexible reamer shaft | 20-11-2023 19:10:26 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SOZO HEALTHCARE | Make : Apothecaries’ Sundries Mfg. Co. Model : Bone cutting & drilling system Reamer set with 8mm Title : Bone cutting & drilling system Reamer set with 8mm fixed head flexible reamer, flexible rea | 21-11-2023 17:59:08 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOZO HEALTHCARE(MII) | Item Categories : 080019 - Bone cutting & drilling system Reamer set with 8mm fixed head flexible reamer, flexible re | 2976330.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEENA HEALTH CARE (MII) | Item Categories : 080019 - Bone cutting & drilling system Reamer set with 8mm fixed head flexible reamer, flexible re | 2980260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Nav Ganesha Sales Corporation (MII) | Item Categories : 080019 - Bone cutting & drilling system Reamer set with 8mm fixed head flexible reamer, flexible re | 2983890.00 | L3 |