Tender Details

About Tender

🎬 Procurement Opportunity: Multimedia Projectors & Computer Printers 🖨️📊 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Multimedia Projectors (Mmp) And Computer Printers. 🖥️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Essential Technological Resources. Keywords: Multimedia Projector, Mmp, Computer Printers, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs
Particulars Details
Title
Multimedia Projector (Mmp),Multimedia Projector (Mmp),Computer Printers
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4926487
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 14, 2024 22:14
End Date
Expired 24/05/2024

Expired 832 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Guruji Enterprises Make : EPSON Model : EPSON EB-L210SW 23-05-2024 14:31:54 N/A Qualified
2 INTERDIGITAL TRANSFORMATION SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EPSON Model : EPSON EB-L210SW 24-05-2024 15:51:33 N/A Disqualified
3 M/S INFINITY Make : EPSON Model : EPSON EB-L210SW 21-05-2024 07:54:33 N/A Qualified
4 TECHWEB Make : EPSON Model : EPSON EB-L210SW 23-05-2024 13:28:34 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S INFINITY Item Categories : Multimedia Projector (MMP),Multimedia Projector (MMP),Computer Printers 459680.00 L1
2 Guruji Enterprises Item Categories : Multimedia Projector (MMP),Multimedia Projector (MMP),Computer Printers 479000.00 L2
3 TECHWEB Item Categories : Multimedia Projector (MMP),Multimedia Projector (MMP),Computer Printers 479800.00 L3