Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
‘ Marine Sales Turnover Insurance Policy’ And‘ Stock Fire Insurance’ &‘ Burglary Insuranc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/R/467343 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2025
Expired 533 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : ‘ Marine Sales Turnover Insurance Policy’ and‘ Stock Fire Insurance’ &‘ Burglary Insuranc | 4445000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RELIANCE GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : ‘ Marine Sales Turnover Insurance Policy’ and‘ Stock Fire Insurance’ &‘ Burglary Insuranc | 4450000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : ‘ Marine Sales Turnover Insurance Policy’ and‘ Stock Fire Insurance’ &‘ Burglary Insuranc | 5151998.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : ‘ Marine Sales Turnover Insurance Policy’ and‘ Stock Fire Insurance’ &‘ Burglary Insuranc | 6049979.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | HDFC ERGO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : ‘ Marine Sales Turnover Insurance Policy’ and‘ Stock Fire Insurance’ &‘ Burglary Insuranc | 6240126.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | BAJAJ ALLIANZ GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : ‘ Marine Sales Turnover Insurance Policy’ and‘ Stock Fire Insurance’ &‘ Burglary Insuranc | 6839281.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
Marine sales turnover policy (stop) for imported bulk fertilizers
Marine sales turnover policy (stop) for imported bulk fertilizers
Read moreTaking insurance policies like marine fire burglary money insurance
Taking insurance policies like marine fire burglary money insurance
Read moreTaking insurance policies like marine fire burglary money insurance
Taking insurance policies like marine fire burglary money insurance
Read moreTender for purchase of fire, theft and burglary insurance policy and marine cargo open declaration policy
Tender for purchase of fire, theft and burglary insurance policy and marine cargo open declaration policy
Read moreAssets insurance service - fire insurance, burglary standard policy; theft/burglary cover, standard
Read more
Assets insurance service - standard fire special perils policy and burglary policy; theft/burglary
Read more
Taking insurance policies like marine fire burglary money insurance
Taking insurance policies like marine fire burglary money insurance
Read moreof your Industry type