Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚑 Urgent Procurement Notice For Pharmaceutical Supplies 💊 The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Pharmaceutical Products. 🏥 📆 Last Date For Bid Submission: May 30, 2024, 1:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Supplied: Tab Almopres At Tab Moxclav 375 Mg Tab Taxim 200 Mg Tab Deriphylin R 150 Mg Widal Test Kit Tab Nufo Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality Certifications, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Healthcare Needs Of The Central Armed Police Forces. Keywords: Pharmaceutical Supplies, Medical Products, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Bid, Procurement, Healthcare, Medication, Test Kits| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tab Almopres At,Tab Moxclav 375 Mg,Tab Taxim 200 Mg,Tab Deriphylin R 150 Mg,Widal Test Kit,Tab Nufo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4927545 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 17:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Suchandra Dey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GIRIRAJ TRADERS | - | 16-05-2024 21:19:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAA PHARMA | - | 30-05-2024 12:57:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MEDITECK | - | 14-05-2024 21:14:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | N DPHARMACEUTICALS | - | 16-05-2024 14:07:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | - | 30-05-2024 12:05:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SOPHISTICATE DISTRIBUTOR | - | 11-05-2024 17:19:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 30-05-2024 12:58:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Vyas Medicose | - | 15-05-2024 21:24:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB ALMOPRES AT,TAB MOXCLAV 375 MG,TAB TAXIM 200 MG,TAB DERIPHYLIN R 150 MG,WIDAL TEST KIT,TAB NUFO | 74676.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N DPHARMACEUTICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB ALMOPRES AT,TAB MOXCLAV 375 MG,TAB TAXIM 200 MG,TAB DERIPHYLIN R 150 MG,WIDAL TEST KIT,TAB NUFO | 83639.20 | L2 |
| 3 | MEDITECK (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB ALMOPRES AT,TAB MOXCLAV 375 MG,TAB TAXIM 200 MG,TAB DERIPHYLIN R 150 MG,WIDAL TEST KIT,TAB NUFO | 99934.42 | L3 |
| 4 | SOPHISTICATE DISTRIBUTOR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB ALMOPRES AT,TAB MOXCLAV 375 MG,TAB TAXIM 200 MG,TAB DERIPHYLIN R 150 MG,WIDAL TEST KIT,TAB NUFO | 100247.78 | L4 |
| 5 | GIRIRAJ TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB ALMOPRES AT,TAB MOXCLAV 375 MG,TAB TAXIM 200 MG,TAB DERIPHYLIN R 150 MG,WIDAL TEST KIT,TAB NUFO | 100770.12 | L5 |
| 6 | Vyas Medicose (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB ALMOPRES AT,TAB MOXCLAV 375 MG,TAB TAXIM 200 MG,TAB DERIPHYLIN R 150 MG,WIDAL TEST KIT,TAB NUFO | 101350.61 | L6 |
| 7 | MAA PHARMA (MII) | Item Categories : TAB ALMOPRES AT,TAB MOXCLAV 375 MG,TAB TAXIM 200 MG,TAB DERIPHYLIN R 150 MG,WIDAL TEST KIT,TAB NUFO | 127300.00 | L7 |