Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital X Ray Film10x12,Digital Ct Scan Films,Ecg Jelly,Ultrasound Jelly,Ultrasound Film
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttarakhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3775224 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 23:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S HIMALAYAN SURGICALS
Contract Value
483480
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 80 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kamlesh Kumar Joshi
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttarakhand
Organisation:
Uttarakhand Health And Family Welfare Society Dehradun
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHAWIKA DRUG HOUSE | Make : KONICA MINOLTA Model : digital x ray film KM 10 X 12 Title : Digital Xray Konica Minolta 10X12 | 14-08-2023 12:20:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S HIMALAYAN SURGICALS | Make : KONICA MINOLTA Model : Konica Minolta X Ray film 10 12 Title : Konica Minolta X Ray film 10 12 | 14-08-2023 11:46:45 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S KUNWAR DRUG HOUSE | Make : KONICA MINOLTA Model : digital x ray film 10X 12 Title : digital x ray 10X12 | 14-08-2023 12:42:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HIMALAYAN SURGICALS | Item Categories : digital x ray film10x12,digital ct scan films,ecg jelly,Ultrasound Jelly,Ultrasound Film | 483480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BHAWIKA DRUG HOUSE | Item Categories : digital x ray film10x12,digital ct scan films,ecg jelly,Ultrasound Jelly,Ultrasound Film | 519700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KUNWAR DRUG HOUSE | Item Categories : digital x ray film10x12,digital ct scan films,ecg jelly,Ultrasound Jelly,Ultrasound Film | 523760.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Konica Minolta X Ray film 10 12 | KONICA MINOLTA | Konica Minolta X Ray film 10 12 | 12 | ₹ 156000.000 |
| Konica Minolta 14X17 | Konica Minolta | Konica Minolta X Ray film | 12 | ₹ 228480.000 |
| jelly | jelly | ultrasound jelly | 100 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| ultrasound jel | ultrasound jel | ultrasound jelly | 100 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Ultrasound film | Sony ultrasound roll | Sony Ultrasound film | 100 | ₹ 87000.000 |