Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Change Over Switch 63 A And 415 V,Mcb 63 A And 415 V 4 Pole With Box,Mcb 32 A 2 Pole With Box,Mcb 32 A Si
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3556944 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 12, 2023 16:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1173 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK TRADERS | - | 18-06-2023 18:38:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL TEKNOKOM | - | 19-06-2023 13:32:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | J.C. ENTERPRISE | - | 18-06-2023 18:44:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SPARSH TRADERS | - | 18-06-2023 18:28:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SPARSH TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Change Over Switch 63A and 415V,MCB 63A and 415V 4 Pole with Box,MCB 32A 2 Pole with Box,MCB 32A Si | 208856.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J.C. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Change Over Switch 63A and 415V,MCB 63A and 415V 4 Pole with Box,MCB 32A 2 Pole with Box,MCB 32A Si | 213760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHOK TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Change Over Switch 63A and 415V,MCB 63A and 415V 4 Pole with Box,MCB 32A 2 Pole with Box,MCB 32A Si | 216299.00 | L3 |