Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Forged Steel Rod Dia 60 Mm Round, Grade En 39 B.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3947939 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 21:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : FORGED STEEL ROD DIA 60 MM ROUND, GRADE EN-39B. Title : FORGED STEEL ROD DIA 60 MM ROUND, GRADE EN-39B. | 07-10-2023 13:21:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : FORGED STEEL ROD 60 MM DIA AS PER EN-39B Title : FORGED STEEL ROD 60 MM DIA IN STANDARD LENGTH AS PER EN-39B | 01-12-2023 11:51:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Steel Round Title : Steel Round - Multiple Qualities | 01-12-2023 10:39:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | METAL ALLOYS AND ENGG CO | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN GRADE EN-39B Title : FORGED STEEL ROD DIA 60 MM ROUND GRADE: EN-39B | 23-11-2023 16:46:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : EN 39B ROUND BARS Model : EN 39B ROUND BARS Title : EN 39B ROUND BARS | 22-09-2023 15:25:20 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R STEEL CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : FORGED STEEL ROD DIA 60 MM ROUND, GRADE EN-39B. | 58305.09 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : FORGED STEEL ROD DIA 60 MM ROUND, GRADE EN-39B. | 67233.05 | L2 |
| 3 | METAL ALLOYS AND ENGG CO (MII) | Item Categories : FORGED STEEL ROD DIA 60 MM ROUND, GRADE EN-39B. | 70550.98 | L3 |
| 4 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : FORGED STEEL ROD DIA 60 MM ROUND, GRADE EN-39B. | 112875.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FORGED STEEL ROD DIA 60 MM ROUND, GRADE EN-39B. | 119970.00 | L5 |