Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Pdm1 B24175 Agency For Hiring Of Mast Climbing Working Platform To Support
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5311936 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2024
Expired 731 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ACCESS PLATFORM EQUIPMENTS LIMITED
5469448
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCESS PLATFORM EQUIPMENTS LIMITED | 30-08-2024 14:57:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 04-09-2024 10:13:13 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 04-09-2024 14:01:35 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | INTEGRATED INDUSTRIAL SERVICES | 05-09-2024 14:55:08 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 04-09-2024 14:23:25 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | S.N. MERCANTILE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-09-2024 16:15:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 04-09-2024 15:28:29 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 04-09-2024 14:53:24 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 04-09-2024 13:58:06 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-09-2024 10:00:29 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 04-09-2024 17:36:04 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCESS PLATFORM EQUIPMENTS LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PDM1B24175 Agency for hiring of Mast Climbing Working Platform to support | 5469448.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INTEGRATED INDUSTRIAL SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PDM1B24175 Agency for hiring of Mast Climbing Working Platform to support | 5616645.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.N. MERCANTILE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PDM1B24175 Agency for hiring of Mast Climbing Working Platform to support | 5781657.80 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - PDM1B24175 Agency for hiring of Mast Climbing Working Platform to support various Tank MI job activities at IOCL Paradip Refinery Odisha | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5469448.000 |
Selection of agency internal audit from eligible consultants for appointment as financial management and accounting support consultants in bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur campus
Selection of agency internal audit from eligible consultants for appointment as financial management and accounting support consultants in bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur campus
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring of mast-climbing working platform for replacement of flare tip and
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of mast climbing working platform 04 nos during mi shutdowns in bo
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of mast climbing working platform 03 nos during mi shutdowns in bo
Read more
Custom bid for services - 9030c25b08 agency for mast climbing work platform for columns jobs during
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring charges of mast climbing work platform for process column installe
Read more
Custom bid for services - item code 1050711 hiring charges of 1 number of working mast climbing wor
Read more
Custom bid for services - item code 1050711 hiring charges of 1 number of working mast climbing wor
Read more
of your Industry type