Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cement Bag Acc Ultratech Ambuja,Wooden Plank 12 Ft 4 X4,Wooden Plank 12 Ft 4 X3,Wooden Plank 12 Ft 3 X2.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4118604 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 19:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1021 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K TRADERS | - | 19-11-2023 23:04:29 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | H.L ENTERPRISES | - | 20-11-2023 13:32:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ANIL TRADING CORPORATION | - | 19-11-2023 21:30:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S J.T. ENTERPRISES | - | 17-11-2023 19:35:37 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SHIV SHAKTI TRADERS | - | 17-11-2023 21:56:34 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SHREE DURGA ENTERPRISE | - | 19-11-2023 09:11:52 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ANIL TRADING CORPORATION(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Cement Bag ACC ULTRATECH AMBUJA,WOODEN PLANK 12FT 4X4,WOODEN PLANK 12FT 4X3,WOODEN PLANK 12 FT 3X2. | 899980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A K TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Cement Bag ACC ULTRATECH AMBUJA,WOODEN PLANK 12FT 4X4,WOODEN PLANK 12FT 4X3,WOODEN PLANK 12 FT 3X2. | 1258971.00 | L2 |
| 3 | H.L ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Cement Bag ACC ULTRATECH AMBUJA,WOODEN PLANK 12FT 4X4,WOODEN PLANK 12FT 4X3,WOODEN PLANK 12 FT 3X2. | 1278700.00 | L3 |