Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Induction Brazing Machine,Commissioning Of Induction Brazing Machine At Lower Sileru Hep
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5413667 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 19, 2024 14:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2024
Expired 701 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MICROTECH INDUCTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
3250000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | Make : Dinesh scientific Model : DS-IBM-70 Title : INDUCTION BRAZING MACHINE | 28-09-2024 18:05:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GROW CONTROL POWER TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GROW CONTROL POWER TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Model : GCPT503IBM Title : INDUCTION BRAZING MACHINE | 28-09-2024 16:33:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MICROTECH INDUCTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EASE BRAZE Model : MAKE MICROTECH Title : INDUCTION BRAZING MACHINE | 26-09-2024 18:18:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VEL ELECTRONICS | Make : OEM Model : VEL/BR50 Title : INDUCTION BRAZING MACHINE | 28-09-2024 19:04:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDUCTION BRAZING MACHINE | EASE BRAZE | MAKE MICROTECH | 2 | ₹ 3200000.000 |
| INDUCTION BRAZING MACHINE | EASE BRAZE | MAKE MICROTECH | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreSupply, installation & commissioning of fitness equipment at sp office yadgir
Supply, installation & commissioning of fitness equipment at sp office yadgir
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of automation panel for existing pumps at raw water pumping station at guirim bardez, goa
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automation panel for existing pumps at raw water pumping station at guirim bardez, goa
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreof your Industry type