Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid For Automotive Components 🚦 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Automotive Components Critical To The Operational Readiness Of Our Armed Forces. 🛡️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 20, 2024, 11:00 Am Components Required Include: Hose Radiator Inlet Bearings Seals (Oil) Pads Plugs (Spark) Plates (Clutch) Arm Assembly (Comp Clutch) Chain Sprocket 📝 Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Bid Submission, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose Radiator Inlet,Bearing,Seal Oil,Pad,Plug Spark,Plate Clutch,Arm Assy Comp Clutch,Chain Sprocke
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4895470 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 28, 2024 16:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 837 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ganga Enterprises | - | 18-05-2024 21:48:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GORAKNATH ENTERPRISES | - | 19-05-2024 12:11:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 19-05-2024 11:07:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ganga Enterprises | Item Categories : Hose radiator Inlet,Bearing,Seal Oil,Pad,Plug Spark,Plate Clutch,Arm Assy Comp Clutch,Chain Sprocke | 19464.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GORAKNATH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Hose radiator Inlet,Bearing,Seal Oil,Pad,Plug Spark,Plate Clutch,Arm Assy Comp Clutch,Chain Sprocke | 20446.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Hose radiator Inlet,Bearing,Seal Oil,Pad,Plug Spark,Plate Clutch,Arm Assy Comp Clutch,Chain Sprocke | 21248.00 | L3 |