Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),Toilet Brush (V2),Dust Pans
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4132032 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 23:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHEORAN ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
84900
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vinod Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GVSSCO INDIA | Make : nacs Model : NHKSS24 | 16-11-2023 16:44:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | OM ENTERPRISES | Make : nacs Model : NHKSS24 | 30-11-2023 09:43:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | Make : nacs Model : NHKSS24 | 29-11-2023 20:15:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NH54-50 | 30-11-2023 11:19:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),Toilet Brush (V2),dust pans | 84900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GVSSCO INDIA | Item Categories : Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),Toilet Brush (V2),dust pans | 187450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),Toilet Brush (V2),dust pans | 205300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Squeegee/Washer/Wiper/Mopper 401-500 base Stainless Steel handle | NA | NH54-50 | 700 | ₹ 77000.000 |
| Unbranded Manual toilet brush For cleaning a toilet bowl | NA | NH465-3 | 130 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| PARMAR HDPE Dust Pans With Rubber Lip | PARMAR | PDWR002 | 100 | ₹ 4000.000 |