Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Amc For Operation Of Pumps At Mahanadi Coalfields Limited 🏭 Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Invites Bids For The Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) For The Operation Of Pumps In Shifts At The Belpahar Ocm Lakhanpur Area. 🏭 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Operational Expertise, And Financial Bids, To Ensure The Efficient And Reliable Operation Of The Pumps. Keywords: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, Amc, Pump Operation, Government Tender, Coal India Limited, Maintenance Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Amc For Operation Of Pumps In Shifts At Belpahar Ocm Lakhanpur Area Mcl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4804139 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 17:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S-UPENDRA SINGH
6064551
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DARSHAN ENTERPRISES | 31-03-2024 20:23:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S-RAKHI ELECTRICALS | 21-03-2024 12:07:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S-UPENDRA SINGH | 21-03-2024 12:26:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s.Rakesh Kumar Rungta | 01-04-2024 13:39:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S-UPENDRA SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC for Operation of pumps in shifts at Belpahar OCM Lakhanpur Area MCL | 5147223.96 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s.Rakesh Kumar Rungta( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC for Operation of pumps in shifts at Belpahar OCM Lakhanpur Area MCL | 5427892.44 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - AMC for Operation of pumps in shifts at Belpahar OCM Lakhanpur Area MCL | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6064551.000 |
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreM and r to dds at ranjangaon industrial area. operation and maintenance of drainage disposal scheme for ps1,ps2,ps3 for 2026 27.
M and r to dds at ranjangaon industrial area. operation and maintenance of drainage disposal scheme for ps1,ps2,ps3 for 2026 27.
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProviding power supply to newly constructed road weighbridges at belpahar ocm, lakhanpur area, mcl.
Providing power supply to newly constructed road weighbridges at belpahar ocm, lakhanpur area, mcl.
Read moreRepairing of 06 nos. of static weighbridge structural section at belpahar ocm, lakhanpur area, mcl.
Repairing of 06 nos. of static weighbridge structural section at belpahar ocm, lakhanpur area, mcl.
Read moreChemical earthing of main 33kv/6.6kv/3.3kv sub-station, magazine and weighbridge at belpahar ocm, lakhanpur area, mcl.
Chemical earthing of main 33kv/6.6kv/3.3kv sub-station, magazine and weighbridge at belpahar ocm, lakhanpur area, mcl.
Read morePainting of all ht and lt poles of different lengths with aluminium paint at belpahar ocm, lakhanpur area, mcl
Painting of all ht and lt poles of different lengths with aluminium paint at belpahar ocm, lakhanpur area, mcl
Read moreof your Industry type