Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Silicon Carbide Cloth Endless Belts 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Silicon Carbide Cloth Endless Belts, Size 150 X7700mm, With A Grit Of 36. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 9:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Be Considered. This Is An Opportunity For Suppliers To Contribute To The Nation's Defense Capabilities. Keywords: Silicon Carbide Cloth Endless Belt, Grit 36, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Production, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Silicon Carbide Cloth Endless Belt 150 X7700mm Grit 36,Silicon Carbide Cloth Endless Belt 150 X7700mm
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4918639
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 07, 2024 17:17
End Date
Expired 04/06/2024

Expired 822 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited (midhani)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LIMITED Make : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LIMITED Model : SIC SUPREME-BELT Title : SIC SUPREME-BELT-BJ-YS575: 0036 150 X 7700mm 10-06-2024 17:06:41 MII Qualified
2 GRINDWELL NORTON LIMITED Make : Grindwell Norton ltd Model : 7700 150 R409 36 SilKon N Belt Title : 36 Grit SiliKon N Belt 03-06-2024 20:45:58 MII Qualified
3 STARCKE ABRASIVES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : STARCKE Model : 962XP Title : BELT 962XP P36 150 X 7700 03-06-2024 14:49:52 MII MSE Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise