Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Pressure Mercury Vapour Lamps Is 9900,High Pressure Mercury Vapour Lamps Is 9900
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5419868 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 20, 2024 17:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/10/2024
Expired 698 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
10810
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manisha Vashisth
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation:
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : JILCO Model : 250 WATT HPMV LAMP WITH E-40 CAP | 06-10-2024 19:13:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : JILCO Model : 250 WATT HPMV LAMP WITH E-40 CAP | 06-10-2024 19:33:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RAMA TRADERS | Make : JILCO Model : 250 WATT HPMV LAMP WITH E-40 CAP | 07-10-2024 11:49:44 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : High Pressure Mercury Vapour Lamps - IS 9900,High Pressure Mercury Vapour Lamps - IS 9900 | 10810.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : High Pressure Mercury Vapour Lamps - IS 9900,High Pressure Mercury Vapour Lamps - IS 9900 | 10850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMA TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : High Pressure Mercury Vapour Lamps - IS 9900,High Pressure Mercury Vapour Lamps - IS 9900 | 11500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JILCO High Pressure Mercury Vapour Lamps (HPMV Lamps), 250 Watt | JILCO | 250 WATT HPMV LAMP WITH E-40 CAP | 10 | ₹ 4840.000 |
| crompton High Pressure Mercury Vapour Lamps (HPMV Lamps), 400 Watt | crompton | CROMPTON-HPMV LAMP-ELLIPTICAL 400W E-40 | 10 | ₹ 5970.000 |