Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hand Gloves Electric Shock Proof
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4612772
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 10, 2024 13:53
End Date
Expired 02/03/2024

Expired 919 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACME SAFETY WEARS LIMITED Make : SAFEWELL Model : SAFEWELL Title : HAND GLOVES ELECTRIC 02-03-2024 14:46:41 MSE Qualified
2 DEVEN TRADING CORPORATION Make : JYOT Model : As per ATC Title : Hand gloves shock proof 12-02-2024 19:38:40 N/A Qualified
3 GSK Corporation Make : NA Model : Electrical Hand Gloves Title : Electrical Hand Gloves 23-02-2024 20:53:23 N/A Disqualified
4 H RATILAL & COMPANY Make : NA Model : NA Title : ELECTRIC SHOCKPROOF HAND GLOVES 01-03-2024 22:05:45 N/A Disqualified
5 Morris Balfour And Co Make : NA Model : ELECTRIC SHOCK PROOF HAND GLOVES Title : ELECTRIC SHOCK PROOF HAND GLOVES 23-02-2024 15:24:09 N/A Qualified
6 NEW INDIA LEATHER WORKS Make : CRYSTAL Model : CRYSTAL 33KV ELECTRICAL HAND GLOVES Title : 33KV ELECTRICAL HAND GLOVES MAKE CRYSTAL 13-02-2024 23:20:58 N/A Qualified
7 RIO OVERSEAS Make : NAA Model : HAND GLOVES ELECTRIC SHOCK PROOF (Q3) Title : HAND GLOVES ELECTRIC SHOCK PROOF (Q3) 29-02-2024 20:23:33 N/A Disqualified
8 SAFETY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION Make : RAYCHEM Model : RAYCHEM Title : RAYCHEM CLASS 2 24-02-2024 15:58:15 N/A Disqualified
9 SAPTSHRUNGI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : HAND GLOVES ELECTRIC SHOCK PROOF 02-03-2024 11:09:01 N/A Disqualified
10 Sarvamangala Industries Make : NA Model : Kavach Title : Electric Shockproof Rubber Hand Gloves 28-02-2024 10:38:46 N/A Disqualified
11 TRADEWELT IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : HAND GLOVES ELECTRIC SHOCK PROOF Title : HAND GLOVES ELECTRIC SHOCK PROOF 29-02-2024 20:14:40 N/A Qualified
12 UTKAL INDUSTRIAL AND SAFETY PRODUCTS Make : CRYSTAL Model : 33KV - 11KV ELECTRICAL GLOVES Title : ELECTRICAL HAND GLOVES 20-02-2024 15:59:18 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ACME SAFETY WEARS LIMITED Item Categories : HAND GLOVES ELECTRIC SHOCK PROOF 52966.10 Disqualified
2 Morris Balfour And Co Item Categories : HAND GLOVES ELECTRIC SHOCK PROOF 17627.12 L1
3 NEW INDIA LEATHER WORKS Item Categories : HAND GLOVES ELECTRIC SHOCK PROOF 27139.83 L2
4 DEVEN TRADING CORPORATION Item Categories : HAND GLOVES ELECTRIC SHOCK PROOF 27500.00 L3
5 UTKAL INDUSTRIAL AND SAFETY PRODUCTS Item Categories : HAND GLOVES ELECTRIC SHOCK PROOF 32500.00 L4
6 TRADEWELT IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : HAND GLOVES ELECTRIC SHOCK PROOF 38135.59 L5