Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Isolator 200 Amps On Off,Isolator 300 A On Off,Air Break Contactor 110 Amps,Auxiliary Transformer 10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4787654 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 01:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRABHU INDUSTRIAL UDYOG PVT LTD
2403149.64
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRABHU INDUSTRIAL UDYOG PVT LTD | - | 23-03-2024 18:30:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 26-03-2024 01:59:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRABHU INDUSTRIAL UDYOG PVT LTD(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Isolator 200 Amps ON OFF,Isolator 300A ON OFF,Air Break Contactor 110 Amps,Auxiliary Transformer 10 | 2403149.64 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isolator 200 Amps ON OFF | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 23997.940 |
| Isolator 300A ON OFF | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 29927.060 |
| Air Break Contactor 110 Amps | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 126227.960 |
| Auxiliary Transformer 100 VA PRI 500 525 550V Sec 0 to 8 to 12, 0 to 110V | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 71948.640 |
| 3 Pole Magnetic OL Relay Type CT Operated | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 21082.400 |
| CT Operated Thermal Overload Relay 4.5 to 7.5A with mounting Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 60223.560 |
| Earth Leakage Relay Complete W.O. Transformer 0.1 to 75A | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 196346.880 |
| HRC Fuse Link for Control 10 Amps | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 464.980 |
| Single Phase Preventor Cop20 PFR | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 34684.900 |
| Push Button Actuator For start, stop EL Test EL Reset | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2915.500 |
| Micro Switch For Push Button For Start, Stop E L Test E L Reset | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3883.200 |
| ELR 12V AC | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 6989.760 |
| Timer 10 to 180 Sec | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 18247.260 |
| Sensitive Earth Leakage relay with CBCT and P.T E L Setting 50ma To 750ma with time delay 0.1 to 1 Sec with test and reset micro switch and connection wire | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 58856.280 |
| 65 72 Sqmm Voltmeter 0 to 600V | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3161.840 |
| Auxilliary Contactor 2NO Plus 2 NC 110V 415V 500V | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 17282.160 |
| Pilot Relay 12V DC | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 6793.740 |
| Air Break Contactor 150 Amps | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 260694.880 |
| Isolator 400 Amps, 3.3KV ON OFF | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 57731.540 |
| Vacuum Contactor 400 Amps, 3.3KV | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 239253.060 |
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreIsolator 3.3 kv,400 amps on off complete,auxiliary contactor,moving contact,valve, ft,cst stl,150mm
Read more
Air break contactor-40 amps,80 amps power contactor,170a hoisting duty contactor,auxiliary contacto
Read more
Isolator on off,cb 200d 1,potential transformer,550v 24v 12v 6v,auxiliary contactor, fg110c,couplin
Read more
Copper bus bar 400a,isolator 300 amps reversing,isolator 400 amps reversing,air break contactor 300
Read more
Isolator 200a on off abc,auxiliary contactor,switch ictp,volt meter,aux. contactor 220v ac,contacto
Read more
of your Industry type