Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Replacement Of Porcelain Disc Insulator By Polymer Insulator Of 400 K V Fa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4180610 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 23:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/s. SELIM CONSTRUCTION
1488371.8
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARROGAN INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-11-2023 20:14:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/s. SELIM CONSTRUCTION | 18-11-2023 18:45:59 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.D.ENTERPRISES | 21-11-2023 18:03:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s. SELIM CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of Porcelain disc insulator by Polymer insulator of 400 kV Fa | 1488371.80 | L1 |
| 2 | S.D.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of Porcelain disc insulator by Polymer insulator of 400 kV Fa | 1607655.60 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of Porcelain disc insulator by Polymer insulator of 400 kV FarakkaPurnea GokarnaPurnea line | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1488371.800 |
11kv porcelain disc insulator(120kn),11kv porcelain disc insulator (90kn),33 kv polymer disc insula
Read more
Custom bid for services - replacement of porcelain insulator by polymer insulator in major crossing
Read more
Replacement of porcelain disc insulator string with composite long rod polymer insulator on existing 400/132 kv overhead transmission lines of pstcl
Replacement of porcelain disc insulator string with composite long rod polymer insulator on existing 400/132 kv overhead transmission lines of pstcl
Read moreReplacement of porcelain disc insulator string with composite long road polymer insulator on existing 400 220 132 kv overhead transmission lines of pstcl
Replacement of porcelain disc insulator string with composite long road polymer insulator on existing 400 220 132 kv overhead transmission lines of pstcl
Read moreReplacement of porcelain disc insulator string with composite long road polymer insulator on existing 400 220 132 kv overhead transmission lines of pstcl
Replacement of porcelain disc insulator string with composite long road polymer insulator on existing 400 220 132 kv overhead transmission lines of pstcl
Read moreCustom bid for services - replacement of porcelain disc insulator strings with clr polymer insulato
Read more
Custom bid for services - replacement of porcelain disc insulator strings with clr polymer insulato
Read more
Custom bid for services - replacement of porcelain disc insulator strings with clr polymer insulato
Read more
Custom bid for services - replacement of porcelain disc insulator strings with clr polymer insulato
Read more
Puncture insulator detection of porcelain insulator string, polymer insulator string of 400 kv rishikesh-nehtaur lines
Puncture insulator detection of porcelain insulator string, polymer insulator string of 400 kv rishikesh-nehtaur lines
Read moreof your Industry type