Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Distiled Water,Mp3 Grease,Ep90 Geair Oil,Tata Def,Moil 20 W40,Maximile,Multigrade 20 W40,Diamond 15 W4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4217153 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 17:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bal Kishan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVIJIT BISWAS | - | 20-11-2023 16:01:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BISWAS AUTOMOBILES LUBE | - | 20-11-2023 15:35:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 27-11-2023 00:55:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JYOTSNA BISWAS | - | 22-11-2023 13:46:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-11-2023 08:00:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 20-11-2023 09:54:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISWAS AUTOMOBILES LUBE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : DISTILED WATER,MP3 GREASE,EP90 GEAIR OIL,TATA DEF,MOIL 20W40,MAXIMILE,MULTIGRADE 20W40,DIAMOND 15W4 | 48851.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AVIJIT BISWAS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : DISTILED WATER,MP3 GREASE,EP90 GEAIR OIL,TATA DEF,MOIL 20W40,MAXIMILE,MULTIGRADE 20W40,DIAMOND 15W4 | 51030.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JYOTSNA BISWAS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : DISTILED WATER,MP3 GREASE,EP90 GEAIR OIL,TATA DEF,MOIL 20W40,MAXIMILE,MULTIGRADE 20W40,DIAMOND 15W4 | 63060.00 | L3 |