Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Grease Nipple,Loader Cyl Bush With Pin,Boom Lock Bush With Pin,Brake Master Cyl Assy,Radiator Hose
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3905209
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 02, 2023 15:32
End Date
Expired 12/09/2023

Expired 1085 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BABA FARID ENTERPRISES - 14-09-2023 10:19:00 MII MSE Qualified
2 LIBRA EARTHMOVERS - 11-09-2023 16:11:35 MII MSE Disqualified
3 M/S KRISHNA ENTERPRISES - 13-09-2023 23:14:50 MII MSE Qualified
4 R K EARTHMOVER PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-09-2023 15:28:56 MII MSE Disqualified
5 SAKUNTALA DEVI ENTERPRISES - 14-09-2023 09:35:32 MII MSE Qualified
6 SANTOSH DEVI TRADING COMP - 14-09-2023 10:15:33 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S KRISHNA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Grease nipple,Loader cyl bush with pin,Boom lock bush with pin,Brake master cyl assy,Radiator hose 33000.00 L1
2 SANTOSH DEVI TRADING COMP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Grease nipple,Loader cyl bush with pin,Boom lock bush with pin,Brake master cyl assy,Radiator hose 33756.00 L2
3 SAKUNTALA DEVI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Grease nipple,Loader cyl bush with pin,Boom lock bush with pin,Brake master cyl assy,Radiator hose 34154.00 L3
4 BABA FARID ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Grease nipple,Loader cyl bush with pin,Boom lock bush with pin,Brake master cyl assy,Radiator hose 35412.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise