Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dc Lead Acid Battery 220 V Lead Acid Plante Battery 1 Set Comprises 108 Nos Cell As Per Load Duty
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4280388 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 04, 2023 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EXIDE INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Contract Value
2216959.92
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajeev Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXIDE INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 29-12-2023 12:07:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HBL POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED | - | 16-01-2024 14:26:50 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DC Lead Acid Battery -220V Lead acid plante battery -1 set comprises 108 nos cell as per load duty cycle minimum 150AH | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1976628.420 |
| DC Lead Acid Battery-Electrolyte -sulphuric acid for first filling plus 10 percent extra | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 35938.680 |
| DC Lead Acid Battery-Teakwood racks with 3 coats of anti acid paints for 220V DC Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 107816.000 |
| DC Lead Acid Battery-Stand insulators plus 5 percent extra | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 443.680 |
| DC Lead Acid Battery-Cell interconnectors -inter cell inter row and inter bank connectors with 5 percent extra and end take off with one number extra | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 443.680 |
| DC Lead Acid Battery- Lead coated connection hardware plus 5 percent extra | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 443.680 |
| DC Lead Acid Battery-Cell numbering tags with fixing arrangement -1set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 443.680 |
| DC Lead Acid Battery- Teakwood Cable clamps with hardware | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 443.680 |
| DC Lead Acid Battery-PVC spill trays under battery set-battery to have spill tray covering every cell | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21623.110 |
| DC Lead Acid Battery ACCESSORIES for each set of battery-Rubber syphon | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 221.840 |
| DC Lead Acid Battery ACCESSORIES for each set of battery- Hydrometer in step of 0.005 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 221.840 |
| DC Lead Acid Battery ACCESSORIES for each set of battery- Set of hydrometer syringes -suitable for the vent holes in different cells | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 221.840 |
| DC Lead Acid Battery ACCESSORIES for each set of battery- Specific gravity correction chart | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 221.840 |
| DC Lead Acid Battery ACCESSORIES for each set of battery-Thermometer with plug and cap, specific gravity correction scale for measuring electrolyte temperature | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 221.840 |
| DC Lead Acid Battery ACCESSORIES for each set of battery-Wall mounting type holder made of teak wood for hydrometer and thermometer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 221.840 |
| DC Lead Acid Battery ACCESSORIES for each set of battery-Digital Cell testing voltmeter 2-0-2V with leads | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 221.840 |
| DC Lead Acid Battery ACCESSORIES for each set of battery-Acid Resistance Funnel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 221.840 |
| DC Lead Acid Battery ACCESSORIES for each set of battery- Acid Resistance jug of adequate capacity | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 221.840 |
| DC Lead Acid Battery ACCESSORIES for each set of battery- Rubber apron | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 221.840 |
| DC Lead Acid Battery ACCESSORIES for each set of battery- Rubber hand gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 221.840 |