Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ptz Cctv Camera,Bullet Cctv Camera,Dome Cctv Camera,Cat 6 Cable 305 Mtr Roll,Led Display 42 Inch,Le
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3506081 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 16:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/07/2023
Expired 1157 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GLOBUS INFOCOM LIMITED
Contract Value
299140.2
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vinod Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5A Exports | - | 06-07-2023 19:20:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | APAAR SOLUTIONS | - | 07-07-2023 10:03:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBUS INFOCOM LIMITED | - | 07-07-2023 13:29:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HADWISE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-07-2023 18:55:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MY GINEE WISHING HUB PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-07-2023 14:07:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SATLUJ DOCUMENT COMPANY | - | 07-07-2023 11:44:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBUS INFOCOM LIMITED | Item Categories : PTZ CCTV Camera,Bullet CCTV Camera,Dome CCTV Camera,CAT-6 Cable 305 mtr roll,LED Display 42 inch,LE | 299140.20 | L1 |
| 2 | SATLUJ DOCUMENT COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PTZ CCTV Camera,Bullet CCTV Camera,Dome CCTV Camera,CAT-6 Cable 305 mtr roll,LED Display 42 inch,LE | 329080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HADWISE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PTZ CCTV Camera,Bullet CCTV Camera,Dome CCTV Camera,CAT-6 Cable 305 mtr roll,LED Display 42 inch,LE | 341150.00 | L3 |
| 4 | 5A Exports | Item Categories : PTZ CCTV Camera,Bullet CCTV Camera,Dome CCTV Camera,CAT-6 Cable 305 mtr roll,LED Display 42 inch,LE | 348184.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MY GINEE WISHING HUB PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PTZ CCTV Camera,Bullet CCTV Camera,Dome CCTV Camera,CAT-6 Cable 305 mtr roll,LED Display 42 inch,LE | 349996.00 | L5 |
| 6 | APAAR SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : PTZ CCTV Camera,Bullet CCTV Camera,Dome CCTV Camera,CAT-6 Cable 305 mtr roll,LED Display 42 inch,LE | 428500.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PTZ CCTV Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40710.000 |
| Bullet CCTV Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 53100.000 |
| Dome CCTV Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| CAT-6 Cable 305 mtr roll | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 23895.000 |
| LED Display 42 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22560.000 |
| LED Display 32 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 37170.000 |
| 6 TB HDD | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 86305.200 |