Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Consultants Milestone/Deliverable Based Environmental Impact Assessment Consultant To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5182970 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 22:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HUBERT ENVIRO CARE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
5234480
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABC TECHNO LABS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-08-2024 12:08:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ECO CHEM SALES AND SERVICES | 05-08-2024 11:37:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HUBERT ENVIRO CARE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-08-2024 13:36:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HUBERT ENVIRO CARE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Environmental Impact Assessment consultant to | 5234480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ABC TECHNO LABS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Environmental Impact Assessment consultant to | 6740000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ECO CHEM SALES AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Environmental Impact Assessment consultant to | 7646400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Environmental Impact Assessment consultant to carry out EIA EMP studies and assisting OIL in all related activities for obtaining of Environment Clearance from MoEFCC; Forest and Environment; No;.. | Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based | 1 | ₹ 5234480.000 |
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - environmental impact assessment consultant; f
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - environmental impact assessment consultant; f
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - consultant for conducting assessment developm
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - subject matter experts; impact assessment; no
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - integrated assessment; consultant for nabl in
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - impact assessment study of csr activities in
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - engagement of consultant for gap assessment a
Read more
of your Industry type