Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Urgent Bid Invitation: Portable Co2 Fire Extinguishers 🔥 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Located In Chittaranjan, Invites Bids For The Supply Of 2 Kg Portable Co2 Type Fire Extinguishers With Bracket Assembly. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 11:00 Am A Tender Fee Of Inr 122150 Is Applicable As Emd. Interested Bidders Must Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Requirements, And Submission Guidelines. Bids Should Demonstrate Compliance With Safety Standards And Offer Competitive Pricing And Reliable Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Fire Extinguishers, Co2 Type, Portable, Ministry Of Railways, Chittaranjan, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 Kg Portable Co2 Type Fire Extinguisher And Bracket Assembly.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106382235 |
|
Reference Number |
75243922 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.22 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chittaranjan |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106382235/viewNitPdf_4613818.pdf |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 00:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreReplacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read more2kg portable co2-type fire extinguisher
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more2kg portable co2-type fire extinguisher
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more2kg portable co2-type fire extinguisher
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more2kg portable co2-type fire extinguisher
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more2kg portable co2-type fire extinguisher
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more2kg portable co2-type fire extinguisher
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type