Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity For Cab Side Glass Locking Assemblies 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of A Set Of Cab Side Glass Locking Assemblies For Wap7 & Wag9 Locomotives. The Tender Includes Two Subsets: 1) Cab Side Glass Locking Assembly With A Hole To Hole Measurement Of 68mm, As Per Drawing No. Els/Vskp/2018/12, Reference Nos. 01 To 07, Quantity: 01 Set. 2) Cab Side Glass Locking Assembly With A Hole To Hole Measurement Of 35mm, As Per Drawing No. B/Trs/G7/Cab/3/21, Reference Nos. 01 To 09, Quantity: 01. Bid Submission Deadline: 06/05/2024, 2:00 Pm ⏳ Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Documents. No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit Is Required. Keywords: Cab Side Glass Locking Assemblies, Wap7, Wag9, Locomotives, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Railway Equipment, Central Government Ministry/Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Cab Side Glass Locking Assemblies For Wap7 & Wag9 Locomotives. A Consists Of 02 Subsets As Follows. 1) Cab Side Glass Locking Assembly (Hole To Hole 68mm) As Per Drg No. Els/Vskp/2018/12, Ref Nos.01 To 07, Qty = 01 Set As Per Drawing Attached, 2) Cab Side Glass Locking Assembly (Hole To Hole 35mm) As Per Drg No. B/Trs/G7/Cab/3/21, Ref Nos. 01 To 09, Qty = 01 As Per Drawing Attached.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106324542 |
|
Reference Number |
GA245075A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106324542/viewNitPdf_4545774.pdf |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 17:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 850 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of cab side glass locking assemblies for wap7 & wag9 locomotives. a consists of 02 subsets as follows. 1) cab side glass locking assembly (hole to hole 68mm) as per drg no. els/vskp/2018/12, ref nos.01 to 07, qty = 01 set as per drawing attached, 2) cab side glass locking assembly (hole to hole 35mm) as per drg no. b/trs/g7/cab/3/21, ref nos. 01 to 09, qty = 01 as per drawing attached
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of cab side glass locking assemblies for wap7 & wag9 locomotives. a consists of 02 subsets as follows. 1) cab side glass locking assembly (hole to hole 68mm) as per drg no. els/vskp/2018/12, ref nos.01 to 07, qty = 01 set as per drawing attached, 2) cab side glass locking assembly (hole to hole 35mm) as per drg no. b/trs/g7/cab/3/21, ref nos. 01 to 09, qty = 01 as per drawing attached
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of cab side glass locking assemblies for wap7 & wag9 locomotives. a consists of 02 subsets as follows. 1) cab side glass locking assembly (hole to hole 68mm) as per drg no. els/vskp/2018/12, ref nos.01 to 07, qty = 01 set as per drawing attached, 2) cab side glass locking assembly (hole to hole 35mm) as per drg no. b/trs/g7/cab/3/21, ref nos. 01 to 09, qty = 01 as per drawing attached.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of cab side glass locking assemblies as follows:-- (1) cab side glass locking assembly (hole to hole 68mm) as per els/vskp s drg. no. els/vskp/2018/12 (ref. nos.- 01 to 07) or latest, qty/set. = 01 no. (2) cab side glass locking assembly(hole to hole 35mm) as per els bza s drg. no. b/trs/g7/cab/3/2, (ref. nos.- 01 to 09) or latest, qty/set. = 01 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of cab side glass locking assemblies required as follows. 1) cab side glass locking assembly(hole to hole 68mm) as per drg no. els/vskp/2018/12, ref nos. 01 to 07 or latest if any for wap4, wap7 & wag9 locomotives. qty = 01 set. 2) cab side glass locking assembly(hole to hole 35mm) as per drg no. b/trs/g7/cab/3/21, ref nos. 01 to 09 or latest if any for wap4, wap7 & wag9 locomotives. qty = 01 set. note: one sample of each item should be got approved before e
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of cab side glass locking assemblies
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of cab side glass locking assemblies
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of cab side window glass locking assemblies
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLocking assembly for cab side glass shutter of wag-9 etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFire extinguishing system for 22.5 kg co2, as per drg/spec. no. clw/ms/3/108, alt.7 or latest if any as per ref 1: fire extinguishers 22.5kg capacity. qty/set. = 01 no.. ref 2: pressure gauges. qty/set. = 01 no. ref 3: wheel cock. qty/set. = 01 no. ref 4: isolating cock. qty/set. = 01 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type