Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Selec Make Digital Timer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3844487 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 15:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1092 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPRRO TECHNOLOGIES | Make : SELEC Model : XT546-24V Title : Dual Display, Multifunction Timer Relay Contact 2 C/O SPDT (94X48X48 MM) 24V DC | 09-09-2023 12:52:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AVR Enterprises | Make : SELEC DIGITAL TIMER Model : XT 546 Title : SELEC DIGITAL TIMER | 30-08-2023 11:01:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : SELEC Model : SELEC MAKE DIGITAL TIMER.MODEL NO.XT-546.SIZE 4848 Title : SELEC MAKE DIGITAL TIMER. MODEL NO. XT-546. SIZE 48X48 | 24-08-2023 09:38:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Indian Energy Corporation | Make : SELEC CONTROLS PVT. LTD. Model : XT546 Title : Digital Timer | 06-09-2023 15:03:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : ATC ATTACHED Model : ATC ATTACHED Title : Timer | 09-09-2023 18:38:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD | Make : SELEC Model : XT546-24VDC Title : Digital Timer | 09-09-2023 14:26:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M I A ENTERPRISES | Make : SELEC Model : XT-546-24V Title : SELEC MAKE DIGITAL TIMER 24V | 10-09-2023 12:02:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SIDDHANT INSTRUMENTS AND EQUIPMENTS | Make : SELEC Model : XT546-24V Title : 3 Digit dual LED display Multi function timer | 09-09-2023 15:16:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | VIKAS INSTRUMENTS | Make : SELEC Model : DIGITAL TIMER XT 546 Title : DIGITAL TIMER XT 546 | 11-09-2023 07:23:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | VIVEK ENTERPRISES | Make : SELEC Model : XT546-24V Title : 3 Digit dual LED display Multi function timer, Multiple time range, 2 C/O SPDT relay output, 48 x 48 | 10-09-2023 23:41:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : SELEC Make Digital Timer | 70360.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMPRRO TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SELEC Make Digital Timer | 79880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIDDHANT INSTRUMENTS AND EQUIPMENTS | Item Categories : SELEC Make Digital Timer | 105360.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD | Item Categories : SELEC Make Digital Timer | 106720.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Indian Energy Corporation | Item Categories : SELEC Make Digital Timer | 115360.00 | L5 |
Construction for new nursery make at h rangapura tarikere taluk
Construction for new nursery make at h rangapura tarikere taluk
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project as specified in section- iii- technical specification and scope of work.
Read moreProcurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreProcurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreAutomation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreComplete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreSelec 800 sd electronic timer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type