Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
O Ring Id 12.3, Cs Dia 2.6 Mm 'Var 01' As Per Specn. Ba55013/08.1 With Matl. Viton
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4168304 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 21:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S UNIVERSEL MOULDERS & ENGINEERS
Contract Value
2527.56
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dharmveer Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.K.ENTERPRISE | Make : D.K.ENTERPRISE Model : O RING Title : O RING | 13-11-2023 14:00:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : DRI Model : O RING ID-12.3, CS DIA-2.6 MM 'VAR-01'BA55013/08.1 Title : O RING ID-12.3, CS DIA-2.6 MM 'VAR-01' AS PER SPECN. BA55013/08.1 WITH MATL. VITON ( Q3) | 09-11-2023 16:53:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DGPL Model : DG Title : O RING VITON | 11-11-2023 11:18:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GAGAN INDUSTRIES | Make : GAGAN INDUSTRIES Model : GI-1001A Title : Natural Rubber expansion Bellow of Expanded | 12-11-2023 19:24:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | INDIAN RUBBER PRODUCTS | Make : IRP Model : O RING ID-12.3, CS DIA-2.6 MM Title : O RING ID-12.3, CS DIA-2.6 MM | 08-11-2023 14:44:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S UNIVERSEL MOULDERS & ENGINEERS | Make : O RING Model : O RING Title : O RING | 07-11-2023 23:35:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Parveen Rubber Mfg. Co. | Make : PARVEEN Model : O ring Title : O ring | 13-11-2023 13:50:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PD ENGINEERING | Make : PDE Model : O RING Title : O RING | 13-11-2023 12:17:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S UNIVERSEL MOULDERS & ENGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : O RING ID-12.3, CS DIA-2.6 MM 'VAR-01' AS PER SPECN. BA55013/08.1 WITH MATL. VITON | 2142.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Parveen Rubber Mfg. Co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : O RING ID-12.3, CS DIA-2.6 MM 'VAR-01' AS PER SPECN. BA55013/08.1 WITH MATL. VITON | 4131.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : O RING ID-12.3, CS DIA-2.6 MM 'VAR-01' AS PER SPECN. BA55013/08.1 WITH MATL. VITON | 8262.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DEEPAK RUBBER INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : O RING ID-12.3, CS DIA-2.6 MM 'VAR-01' AS PER SPECN. BA55013/08.1 WITH MATL. VITON | 10372.88 | L4 |
| 5 | GAGAN INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : O RING ID-12.3, CS DIA-2.6 MM 'VAR-01' AS PER SPECN. BA55013/08.1 WITH MATL. VITON | 10372.88 | L4 |
| 6 | INDIAN RUBBER PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : O RING ID-12.3, CS DIA-2.6 MM 'VAR-01' AS PER SPECN. BA55013/08.1 WITH MATL. VITON | 16596.61 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| O RING | O RING | O RING | 306 | ₹ 2527.560 |