Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mesh,Wooden Beading,Wooden Beading,Wooden Doars,Pvc Doar,Fans,Led Tube Lights,Led Bulbs,Holders,Swi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4663811 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 19:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Pandu Ranga Agencies
90890
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harshavardan Paper products | - | 01-03-2024 11:45:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW PALLAVI PAPER MART | - | 01-03-2024 10:46:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Pandu Ranga Agencies | - | 29-02-2024 23:07:47 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pandu Ranga Agencies | Item Categories : Mesh,Wooden Beading,Wooden Beading,Wooden doars,pvc doar,Fans,Led Tube lights,Led Bulbs,Holders,swi | 90890.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW PALLAVI PAPER MART (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mesh,Wooden Beading,Wooden Beading,Wooden doars,pvc doar,Fans,Led Tube lights,Led Bulbs,Holders,swi | 102000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Harshavardan Paper products (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Mesh,Wooden Beading,Wooden Beading,Wooden doars,pvc doar,Fans,Led Tube lights,Led Bulbs,Holders,swi | 119395.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mesh | NA | BOQ Item | 144 | ₹ 4320.000 |
| Wooden Beading | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Wooden Beading | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1120.000 |
| Wooden doars | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| pvc doar | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Fans | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| Led Tube lights | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 3570.000 |
| Led Bulbs | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 2880.000 |
| Holders | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 800.000 |
| switch | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 600.000 |
| fan regulator | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| exhaust fan | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 27900.000 |
| Calling Bells | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1900.000 |
Procurement and supply of electrical items (led bulbs, cables, holders etc)
Procurement and supply of electrical items (led bulbs, cables, holders etc.) on an as-and-when-required basis for a period of one year at different sansad under guriahati-ii gram panchayat within cooch behar-i panchayat samity
Read moreDecorative lights,dome lights,led bulbs and holders,fancy wall lights,entrance led board and ground
Read more
Led bulb,led bulbs,electric plugs,bulb holders,chinese screw,chines screws,router,wire,swich,electr
Read more
Supply of led bulbs 40 watts, holders, wire 1.5 mm at nagar palika parishad
Supply of led bulbs 40 watts, holders, wire 1.5 mm at nagar palika parishad
Read moreSupply installation testing commissioning and retrofitting replacement of existing conventional incandescent bulbs fluorescent tube lights ceiling fans and sodium vapour street lights with led bulbs led tube lights energy efficient bldc fans and led
Supply installation testing commissioning and retrofitting replacement of existing conventional incandescent bulbs fluorescent tube lights ceiling fans and sodium vapour street lights with led bulbs led tube lights energy efficient bldc fans and led
Read moreSupply installation testing commissioning and retrofitting or replacement of existing conventional incandescent bulbs fluorescent tube lights ceiling fans and sodium vapour street lights with led bulbs led tube lights energy efficient bldc fans and l
Supply installation testing commissioning and retrofitting or replacement of existing conventional incandescent bulbs fluorescent tube lights ceiling fans and sodium vapour street lights with led bulbs led tube lights energy efficient bldc fans and l
Read moreWooden wire mesh door,wooden wire mesh door,exhaust fan,pvc switch board,pvc switch board,led bulb,
Read more
of your Industry type