Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Chilli Powder,Garam Masala,Rai,Imli,Cu Min
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4693543
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 26, 2024 18:59
End Date
Expired 07/03/2024

Expired 913 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CIBA MASALA UDYOG PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-03-2024 15:56:14 MII MSE Disqualified
2 Everl India LLP - 01-03-2024 13:43:30 MII MSE Disqualified
3 GAURI SHANKAR ENTERPRISES - 07-03-2024 00:41:01 MII MSE Qualified
4 INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 06-03-2024 17:21:44 MII MSE Disqualified
5 M/S Vidya Traders - 05-03-2024 01:09:47 MII Disqualified
6 ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-03-2024 12:10:28 MII MSE Disqualified
7 Om Enterprises - 06-03-2024 17:36:14 MII MSE Qualified
8 Shree Ram Enterprises - 06-03-2024 20:01:01 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Om Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Chilli Powder,Garam Masala,Rai,Imli,CuMin 131697.00 L1
2 Shree Ram Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Chilli Powder,Garam Masala,Rai,Imli,CuMin 145940.00 L2
3 GAURI SHANKAR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Chilli Powder,Garam Masala,Rai,Imli,CuMin 157830.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise