Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1600224636 Non Drive Take Up Pulley 1400 Mm X 630 Mm X 190 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4062091 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 16:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ELECON ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
Contract Value
2463750
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ritu Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECON ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED | Make : Elecon Model : Elecon Make all Type of Equipments Title : Spare for All Type of Material Handling Equipments | 01-11-2023 16:26:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES | Make : ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES Model : ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES Drum Assembly Title : Drum Assembly | 06-11-2023 11:37:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECON ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 1600224636 NON-DRIVE TAKE-UP PULLEY 1400MM X 630MM X 190MM | 2539950.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spare for All Type of Material Handling Equipments | Elecon | Elecon Make all Type of Equipments | 1 | ₹ 2463750.000 |