Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Residential; Housekeeping; Consumables To Be Provid
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3546790 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 08, 2023 23:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1169 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Sivalic Services
Contract Value
5651524.16
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Lalit Kumar Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
State Bank Of India (sbi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY KUMAR | 21-06-2023 16:10:38 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES | 22-06-2023 21:05:15 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CFS MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-06-2023 14:26:23 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | CHOUDHARY & SONS | 23-06-2023 11:51:21 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | CIS GLOBAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-06-2023 09:52:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | FRIENDS DETECTIVE SECURITY SERVICES | 23-06-2023 10:53:08 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | GEMINI ASSOCIATES | 22-06-2023 18:43:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | L.B. BONAFIDE PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-06-2023 12:55:51 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M.SRINIVAS & BROTHERS | 23-06-2023 13:20:12 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M.VEERESHAM MANPOWER SUPPLY | 23-06-2023 13:38:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S PRASAD CONTRACTOR & FABRICATOR | 23-06-2023 14:04:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | ROYAL INDIA SECURITAUS | 21-06-2023 20:11:03 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-06-2023 14:12:52 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | Sivalic Services | 17-06-2023 18:57:23 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | UTTARANCHAL CATERERS | 22-06-2023 16:11:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | WALIA & SONS | 21-06-2023 14:10:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROYAL INDIA SECURITAUS (MSE) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Residential; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provid | 5429799.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES (MSE) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Residential; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provid | 5500000.00 | Disqualified |
| 3 | WALIA & SONS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Residential; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provid | 5651524.16 | L1 |
| 4 | Sivalic Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Residential; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provid | 5651524.16 | L1 |
| 5 | AJAY KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Residential; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provid | 5651524.16 | L1 |
| 6 | CHOUDHARY & SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Residential; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provid | 5651553.28 | L2 |
| 7 | GEMINI ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Residential; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provid | 5651553.28 | L2 |
| 8 | UTTARANCHAL CATERERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Residential; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provid | 5651553.28 | L2 |
| 9 | SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Residential; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provid | 5722967.00 | L3 |
| 10 | CLIFFORD FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Residential; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provid | 5890482.72 | L4 |
| 11 | M.SRINIVAS & BROTHERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Residential; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provid | 6004447.71 | L5 |
| 12 | L.B. BONAFIDE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Residential; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provid | 6060621.00 | L6 |
| 13 | M.VEERESHAM MANPOWER SUPPLY | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Residential; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provid | 6063268.35 | L7 |
| 14 | CIS GLOBAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Residential; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provid | 6248210.00 | L8 |
| 15 | FRIENDS DETECTIVE SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Residential; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provid | 6680885.07 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Residential; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 5651524.160 |