Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cutting Oil,Hydraulic Oil, Hlp 68,Hydraulic Oil, Hlp 46,Ep2 Grease
Description
Organisation Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4751842
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 08, 2024 15:40
End Date
Expired 21/03/2024

Expired 896 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITEDSUNDREX OIL COMPANY LIMITED.SUNDREX OIL COMPANY LIMITED...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mini K K
Ministry: Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department: Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation: Cochin Shipyard Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITED Make : SPL Model : SPL ARBOCOOL Title : SPL ARBOCOOL 21-03-2024 10:47:56 N/A Evaluated
2 EZZY TRADES Make : indian Model : spel cutting oil Title : spel cutting oil 21-03-2024 06:17:54 N/A Evaluated
3 FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DEEMOIL Model : DEEMOIL Title : DEEMOIL CUT S 21-03-2024 10:59:12 MSE Evaluated
4 gunadeep dutta Make : Model : Title : 16-03-2024 10:13:34 N/A Evaluated
5 H. J. MARKETING Make : motul tech Model : CUTTING OIL (Q3) Title : CUTTING OIL (Q3) 19-03-2024 17:37:31 N/A Evaluated
6 HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED Make : HPCL Model : HP - HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM Title : KOOLKUT 40 21-03-2024 09:04:31 N/A Evaluated
7 LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Servo Cut S Oil Model : Servo Cut S Oil Title : Servo Cut S Oil 21-03-2024 09:26:22 N/A Evaluated
8 LUBGRAF SYNOILS PVT LTD Make : SPELUB Model : SPELUB-B Title : SPELUB-B 21-03-2024 10:11:43 MSE Evaluated
9 LUBRENZ PETROCHEM Make : LUBRENZ Model : EP2 Grease Title : EP2 Grease 19-03-2024 18:49:39 N/A Evaluated
10 RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS LIMITED Make : OEM Model : ACTEVO Title : ACTEVO UNO KLEARCUT 20-03-2024 23:02:16 MSE Evaluated
11 Raghav Traders & Manufacturing company Make : CASTROL Model : ALMAREDGE SL CUTTIN OIL Title : ALMAREDGE SL CUTTIN OIL 20-03-2024 14:46:41 N/A Evaluated
12 SANJAY TOOLS AND ACCESSORIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Exxonmobil Mobil Model : CUTTING OIL Title : CUTTING OIL 20-03-2024 17:58:29 N/A Evaluated
13 STERLITE LUBRICANTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AUTOKING Model : Cutting Oil, Soluble As Per IS:1115 Title : AK AQUACOOL 135 09-03-2024 11:17:59 MSE Evaluated
14 SUNDREX OIL COMPANY LIMITED. Make : SUNDREX Model : SUNDREX CUTTEX C3 Title : SUNDREX CUTTEX C3 20-03-2024 17:39:36 MSE Evaluated
15 VIP OIL PRODUCTS LIMITED Make : GOLDFINCH Model : GOLDFINCH HYDRAULIC OIL HD Title : GOLDFINCH HYDRAULIC OIL HD 20-03-2024 18:29:22 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SPL ARBOCOOL SPL SPL ARBOCOOL 420 ₹ 45595.200
HYDREX H1 68 SUNDREX SUNDREX 1050 ₹ 110250.000
SUNDRE HYDREX H1 46 SUNDREX SUNDRE HYDREX H1 46 420 ₹ 44100.000
LITHRX EP2 SUNDREX SUNDREX 240 ₹ 36000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise