Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1/2 Inch Brass Ball Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4236482 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 22, 2023 22:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKURA ENTERPRISES | Make : Ankura Model : Valves Title : valves | 08-12-2023 20:16:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BAJAJ ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : BAJAJ Model : BV656-15FORGED Title : 15MM BRASS FORGED BALL VALVE SCREWED END | 25-11-2023 15:23:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CAIR INDIA | Make : CAIR Model : BALL VALVE Title : 15 MM LEVER OPRATED BALL VALVE BSP THREADED | 24-11-2023 12:36:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | GANDHI BROTHERS | Make : ITAP Model : BRASS BALL VALVE Title : BRASS BALL VALVE | 08-12-2023 16:46:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | LEADER VALVES LTD | Make : OEM Model : GM000200 Title : BALL VALVE | 05-12-2023 16:28:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | POLINE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Zoloto Model : 1008B Forged Brass Ball Valve (Screwed) Title : Brass ball Valve | 08-12-2023 16:10:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RAJDIP ENTERPRISES | Make : BRANDS AS PER BID Model : HALF INCH BRASS BALL VALVE Title : HALF INCH BRASS BALL VALVE - ZOLOTO | 08-12-2023 18:37:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE AMBICA INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : BRASS BALL VALVE Title : 1/2 INCH BRASS BALL VALVE | 05-12-2023 16:24:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | Sreekanth Constructions | Make : ITAP Model : ART NO 116 Title : 15mm Brass Ball Valve 15mm/1/2" Forged Brass (IS: 6912 GR. FLB) Ball ValvePN-25 Full Bore, Two Piece D | 11-12-2023 20:26:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SVR ENGINEERS | Make : NETA / ZOLOTA / LEADER / LEGRIS / ITAP Model : NETA / ZOLOTA / LEADER / LEGRIS / ITAP Title : 1/2 INCH BRASS BALL VALVE | 02-12-2023 16:57:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | THE SOUTHERN TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : BALL VALVE | 10-12-2023 13:25:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | ZOLOTO INDUSTRIES | Make : Zoloto Model : 1008B Title : 15mm Zoloto Forged Brass Ball Valve (Screwed) | 12-12-2023 09:44:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEADER VALVES LTD | Item Categories : 1/2 INCH BRASS BALL VALVE | 21280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ZOLOTO INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : 1/2 INCH BRASS BALL VALVE | 23200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJDIP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 1/2 INCH BRASS BALL VALVE | 35360.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Sreekanth Constructions | Item Categories : 1/2 INCH BRASS BALL VALVE | 37440.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SVR ENGINEERS | Item Categories : 1/2 INCH BRASS BALL VALVE | 40862.40 | L5 |
| 6 | ANKURA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 1/2 INCH BRASS BALL VALVE | 43600.00 | L6 |
Revamp of vcb-1 & solar 2 pole in bpcl 33 kv switchyard
Revamp of vcb-1 & solar 2 pole in bpcl 33 kv switchyard
Read moreProviding vehicle service with driver to aee -1 & aee-2 kridl dharwad
Providing vehicle service with driver to aee -1 & aee-2 kridl dharwad
Read moreSupply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreTo provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
To provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
Read moreStrengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Read moreRemoval of silt and jungle clearance of lead off canal-1 and 2 of mlis for the year-2026-27
Removal of silt and jungle clearance of lead off canal-1 and 2 of mlis for the year-2026-27
Read moreProviding staff for gps operator at rajarajeshwarinagara zone-1 and zone-2 of bengaluru west city corporation (for 11 months)
Providing staff for gps operator at rajarajeshwarinagara zone-1 and zone-2 of bengaluru west city corporation (for 11 months)
Read moreof your Industry type