Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Photocopier Paper A4,Photocopier Paper Fs,Bubble Roll,Foam Roll,Lamination Sheet Fs,Lamination Shee
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3908730
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 03, 2023 16:50
End Date
Expired 13/09/2023

Expired 1087 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAT TRADERS - 12-09-2023 19:57:55 MII MSE Disqualified
2 Ex-Serviceman Sports And Musketry Stores - 08-09-2023 09:11:36 MII Disqualified
3 M/S M S TRADERS - 11-09-2023 08:27:44 MII Qualified
4 NORTHERN ENTERPRISES - 08-09-2023 08:21:59 MII Qualified
5 UAI ENTERPRISES - 09-09-2023 08:32:34 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NORTHERN ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : Photocopier paper A4,Photocopier paper FS,Bubble Roll,Foam Roll,Lamination sheet FS,Lamination shee 67980.00 L1
2 UAI ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Photocopier paper A4,Photocopier paper FS,Bubble Roll,Foam Roll,Lamination sheet FS,Lamination shee 70950.00 L2
3 M/S M S TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : Photocopier paper A4,Photocopier paper FS,Bubble Roll,Foam Roll,Lamination sheet FS,Lamination shee 74808.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise